Go the AMENDMENTS
[…] Renewal of Oath of Office
Section 30.
All State and judicial officers heretofore elected, sworn, affirmed, or in office when this Constitution shall take effect, shall severally, within one month after such adoption, take and subscribe an oath, or affirmation to support this Constitution.
Enforcing Legislation
Section 31.
The General Assembly at its first session, or as soon as may be after the adoption of this Constitution, shall pass such laws as may be necessary to carry the same into full force and effect.
An Ordinance Declared Valid
Section 32.
The ordinance passed by this Convention, entitled “An ordinance for submitting the amended Constitution of Pennsylvania to vote of the electors thereof,” shall be held to be valid for all the purposes thereof.
City Commissioners of Philadelphia
Section 33.